Mitchell

Mitchell

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDDebate: Varsity Event

vs. Yankton
 @  Yankton High Schoollocation
Jazz Band

Sioux Falls location

All State Band Auditions

All State Band Auditions
Show Choir

9:00amShow ChoirBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

SF Roosevelt location

Middle School Competition Sioux Falls Roosevelt

Middle School Competition
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
9:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brookings
 @  Brookings High Schoollocation
10:00amWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Parker
 @  Parker High Schoollocation
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
GOLD DAY

6:00pmOne Act Play

Mitchell Performing Arts Center location

The Complete Works of America: A One Act

The Complete Works of America: A One Act
6:00pm- 7:00pmSchool Event

LBW Multi-age Restaurant

LBW Multi-age Restaurant
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
BLACK DAY

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9th Game

vs. Pierre
 @  Corn Palacelocation
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Pierre
 @  Corn Palacelocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. Pierre
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Pierre
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 10th Game

vs. Pierre
 @  Corn Palacelocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 10th Game

vs. Pierre
6:00pm- 7:00pmSchool Event

LBW Multi-age Restaurant

LBW Multi-age Restaurant
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Pierre
 @  Corn Palacelocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Pierre
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
GOLD DAY

Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
BLACK DAY

4:00pmBasketball: Girls MS Game

vs. Aberdeen Central

7TH GRADE @ SIMMONS 8TH GRADE @ HOLGATE

7TH GRADE @ SIMMONS
8TH GRADE @ HOLGATE
4:00pmBasketball: Boys MS Game

vs. Aberdeen Central  @  Mitchell Middle School
Main Gym locationFS

8TH GRADE @ MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH GRADE @ HIGH SCHOOL - UPPER GYM

8TH GRADE @ MIDDLE SCHOOL
7TH GRADE @ HIGH SCHOOL - UPPER GYM
5:00pmWrestling: JV Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45am
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:00pm- 7:00pmSchool Event

LBW Multi-age Restaurant

LBW Multi-age Restaurant
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
GOLD DAY

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9th Game

vs. Sturgis
 @  Sturgis High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Sturgis
 @  Sturgis High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. Sturgis
 @  Corn Palacelocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Sturgis
 @  Corn Palacelocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 10th Game

vs. Sturgis
 @  Sturgis High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 10th Game

vs. Sturgis
 @  Corn Palacelocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  9:15am
Return:       --

vs. Sturgis
 @  Sturgis High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Sturgis
 @  Corn Palacelocation