Skip to content
Mitchell
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
BLAC
@Mitchell High School
2
GOLD
@Mitchell High School
1:40pm
School Event
@Mitchell High School
National Honor Society Eligible Applicants meet in room 228 (Mr. Aslesen's room)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pierre Riggs High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Corn Palace
5:30pm
Basketball: G/10th
@Pierre Riggs High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Corn Palace
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pierre Riggs High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Corn Palace
Conference Game
7:00pm - 10:00pm
One Act Play
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
The Woman In Black
3
BLAC
@Mitchell High School
4
GOLD
@Mitchell High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Mitchell Middle School
Main Gym
South Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Aberdeen Central High School
5
BLAC
@Mitchell High School
8:00am
Music - Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Mitchell Performing Arts Center
South Dakota Middle School All State Jazz Band
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Corn Palace
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Sturgis High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sturgis High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/10th
@Corn Palace
5:30pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Sturgis High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Corn Palace
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sturgis High School
Admission: $5.00 - Adults; Students - Free No Fan Limitations at this point Masks are highly recommended
6
5:30am - 3:00pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Music - Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Mitchell Performing Arts Center
South Dakota Middle School All State Jazz Band
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Yankton High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Corn Palace
10:30am
Basketball: B/9th
@Spearfish High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Spearfish High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/10th
@Corn Palace
12:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Spearfish High School
12:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Huron Arena
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Corn Palace
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spearfish High School
FAN LIMITATIONS: NONE Masks and social distancing recommended
7
8
GOLD
@Mitchell High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Yankton High School
9
BLAC
@Mitchell High School
8:00am
Music - High School
@Mitchell Performing Arts Center
Palace City Jazz Festival
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Mitchell Middle School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Brookings Mickelson Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/10th
@Mitchell High School
Main Gym
10
GOLD
@Mitchell High School
11
BLAC
@Mitchell High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Mitchell High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mitchell High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mitchell High School
Main Gym
BRANDON VALLEY-2022; WATERTOWN-2023
5:30pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
12
TBD
Debate: V
@Harrisburg High School
TBD
Gymnastics: V
@Watertown HS Arena
NO SCHOOL
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Mitchell High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mitchell High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mitchell High School
Main Gym
13
TBD
Debate: V
@Harrisburg High School
TBD
Gymnastics: V
@Watertown HS Arena
10:00am
Basketball: G/MS
@Mitchell Middle School
Main Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/MS
@Pierre Georgia Morse Middle School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Harrisburg High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Harrisburg High School
2:15pm
Basketball: G/10th
@Harrisburg High School
2:15pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Harrisburg High School
2:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Harrisburg High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Harrisburg High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Harrisburg High School
Conference Game
14
15
NO SCHOOL
President's Day
16
GOLD
@Mitchell High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Corn Palace
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Corn Palace
5:30pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Corn Palace
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Corn Palace
7:00pm
Show Choir
@Mitchell Performing Arts Center
FDC Community Show
17
BLAC
@Mitchell High School
18
GOLD
@Mitchell High School
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Conferences
@
Multiple Location
MHS Parent Teacher Conferences
19
BLAC
@Mitchell High School
TBD
Debate: V
@Watertown High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Yankton High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Yankton Middle School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Yankton High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/10th
@Yankton High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Yankton High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Yankton High School
Conference Game
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Yankton High School
Conference Game
8:00pm
Show Choir
@SF Washington
Middle School Show Choir https://whsbestofshow.com/schedules
20
TBD
Debate: V
@Watertown High School
9:30am
Basketball: G/MS
@Mitchell High School
Lower Gym
Main Gym
HURON-2022; WATERTOWN-2023; BROOKINGS-2024;
9:30am
Basketball: B/MS
@Brookings Mickelson Middle School
WATERTOWN-2022; HURON-2023; MITCHELL-2024;
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Chamberlain Armory
11:35am
Show Choir: V
@Sioux Falls Washington High School
https://whsbestofshow.com/schedules
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@O'Gorman High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/10th
@O'Gorman High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@O'Gorman High School
21
22
GOLD
@Mitchell High School
23
BLAC
@Mitchell High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Corn Palace
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Sioux Falls Washington High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sioux Falls Washington High School
4:00pm
School Event
@Mitchell High School
National Honor Society applications due
5:30pm
Basketball: G/10th
@Corn Palace
5:30pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Sioux Falls Washington High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Corn Palace
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux Falls Washington High School
24
GOLD
@Mitchell High School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
PAC
@Mitchell Performing Arts Center
Teacher and Classified Staff of the Year Celebration
25
BLAC
@Mitchell High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Rapid City Civic Center
26
GOLD
@Mitchell High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Rapid City Civic Center
11:30am
Jazz Band
@West Lyon, IA
Lyon County Jazz Festival
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Aberdeen Central High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Corn Palace
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Corn Palace
5:30pm
Basketball: G/10th
@Aberdeen Central High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Corn Palace
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Aberdeen Central High School
Conference Game
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Corn Palace
Conference Game
27
TBD
Show Choir: V
@Vermillion High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Rapid City Civic Center
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Category
-All-
Athletics
Wrestling
Softball
Football
Tennis
Basketball
Golf
Cheer & Dance
Soccer
Track & Field
Cross Country
Gymnastics
Volleyball
Fine Arts
Mitchell High School
Softball
Mitchell Middle School
Softball
L.B. Williams Elementary
Longfellow Elementary
Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?