Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton
A-B-C-D Matches | |
A-B-C-D Matches | ||
4:00pm | vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton
@
Yankton Middle School A-B-C-D Matches | |
A-B-C-D Matches | ||
4:15pm | vs. Brandon Valley @ Yankton Crane Youngworth Field | |
4:30pm | vs. Brookings | |
4:30pm | vs. Brookings | |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Yankton Riverside Park
Amphitheater - (Admission is Free of Charge). Originally scheduled for Friday, October 23 in the YHS Main Theater. | |
Amphitheater - (Admission is Free of Charge). Originally scheduled for Friday, October 23 in the YHS Main Theater. | ||
5:30pm | vs. Brookings | |
5:30pm | vs. Brookings | |
7:00pm | vs. Brookings |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00pm | vs. Huron |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. University of South Dakota
QUAD State Competition |
QUAD State Competition | ||
10:30am | vs. Mitchell
@ Mitchell Corn Palace
| |
10:30am | vs. Mitchell
@ Mitchell Corn Palace
| |
11:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. 11:00 AM - Varsity Girls - 5K - Seven (7) Contestants Max 11:30 AM - Varsity Boys - 5K - Seven (7) Contestants Max 12:00 PM - JV Girls - 4K - Seven (7) Contestants Max 12:30 PM - JV Boys - 4K - Seven (7) Contestants Max (No Middle School event due to COVID-19). | |
11:00 AM - Varsity Girls - 5K - Seven (7) Contestants Max 11:30 AM - Varsity Boys - 5K - Seven (7) Contestants Max 12:00 PM - JV Girls - 4K - Seven (7) Contestants Max 12:30 PM - JV Boys - 4K - Seven (7) Contestants Max (No Middle School event due to COVID-19). | ||
11:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. NO Middle School division this year due to COVID-19. |
NO Middle School division this year due to COVID-19. | ||
2:00pm- 3:30pm |
Yankton Riverside Park
Amphitheater - (Admission is Free of Charge). Originally scheduled for Saturday, October 24 in the YHS Main Theater. | |
Amphitheater - (Admission is Free of Charge). Originally scheduled for Saturday, October 24 in the YHS Main Theater. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Men (vs. Concordia University) | |
Men (vs. Concordia University) | ||
4:00pm | vs. Sioux Falls Bishop O'Gorman
@
Yankton Middle School A-B-C-D Matches | |
A-B-C-D Matches | ||
4:00pm | vs. Sioux Falls Bishop O'Gorman
@
Yankton Middle School A-B-C-D Matches | |
A-B-C-D Matches | ||
4:15pm | vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt @ Yankton Crane Youngworth Field | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Yankton High School/SAC - Main Theater
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:15pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. JV ONLY - Yankton JV Invite | |
JV ONLY - Yankton JV Invite | ||
4:15pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Yankton JV Invite | |
Yankton JV Invite | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Norfolk Junior
B Game first, followed by A Game. |
B Game first, followed by A Game. | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Norfolk Junior
@
Yankton Middle School A Game first, followed by B Game. |
A Game first, followed by B Game. | ||
4:30pm | vs. Mitchell | |
4:30pm | vs. Mitchell | |
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
MS North Gym
| |
5:30pm | vs. Mitchell | |
5:30pm | vs. Mitchell | |
7:00pm | vs. Mitchell
ESD Conference Game | |
ESD Conference Game |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 9:00am |
Yankton High School/SAC - Main Theater
Flu Shots | |
Flu Shots | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm | Sophomores and Juniors | |
Sophomores and Juniors | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Women (vs. Dakota Wesleyan) | |
Women (vs. Dakota Wesleyan) | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Men (vs. Dakota Wesleyan) | |
Men (vs. Dakota Wesleyan) |